Make Music
Philly

2022 Listings: Tuesday, June 21st


Alphabet Brass Band
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
cosmic cafe
Art Museum/Fairmount

Amber Peirce
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sweeney's Philly Special
Northeast Philadelphia
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Trolley Portal Garden
University City/West Philadelphia

Andy Niedermeier
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Bouvier Community Garden
South Jersey

Ashby Rice, John Rafferty
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
La Baguette Magique
Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)

Batala Philly
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
The Rail Park
Chinatown

Boaz Kim
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Malelani Cafe
Germantown/Mt. Airy

Cassandra Rose
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
New Avenue Cafe
Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
MilkBoy South Street
South Philadelphia
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Sweeney's Philly Special
Northeast Philadelphia
Crooked Eye
6:45 PM - 9:30 PM
Crooked Eye Brewery
Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)
DAMES
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Sweeney's Philly Special
Northeast Philadelphia

Daisy Royce
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Open Kitchen Sculpture Garden & Casa de Duende
Fishtown/Kensington/Port Richmond

Dj Kool Merk
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
The Bourse Food Hall
Old City/Northern Liberties
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
The Bourse Food Hall
Old City/Northern Liberties
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sweeney's Philly Special
Northeast Philadelphia

Ed Popchock, Steve Samuels, and Collen Samuels, Tea Head
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Saint Agnes School
Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)

Elm Grove,
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Vida Beale Consignment
Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)

Elyse Kistler, Brian Boru Pipes and Drums
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Kilwins Confectionary Shoppe
Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)

Friends Of Eric
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Bouvier Community Garden
South Jersey

Jackson Klein, Colin Pound
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Gentlemen Jacks Tattoo Gallery
Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)

Jared Taylor
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
cosmic cafe
Art Museum/Fairmount

Jim Rezac Music
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
New Avenue Cafe
Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Sweeney's Philly Special
Northeast Philadelphia

Joe LaPree, Jake MacLean
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Founds Funeral Home
Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)

John Colgan-Davis & Johnny Never, ACEZ
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jack Loew Plaza
Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)

John Shaughnessy
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
MilkBoy South Street
South Philadelphia
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Con Murphy's Irish Pub
Center City

KeithShaw
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
New Avenue Cafe
Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)
4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
MilkBoy South Street
South Philadelphia

Lansdowne Symphony Orchestra
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Kimmel Center
Center City

Last Chance - Musical Duo
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Marple Public Library presents Last Chance Musical Duo
Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)

Lonnie Grffiths
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jamey's House of Music
Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)

Lora Sherrodd
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
cosmic cafe
Art Museum/Fairmount

Lori Turner at Music Monkey Jungle
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Music Monkey Jungle
Bella Vist /Queen Village/South Street

Madison Cassidy, Miss Nay and Mr. Maas, onyx&honey
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Van Ryn's Barbershop
Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)

Matt Richards
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Bourse Food Hall
Old City/Northern Liberties

Michael J. Vitale
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
The Porch at 30th Street Station
University City/West Philadelphia
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
MilkBoy South Street
South Philadelphia
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Bouvier Community Garden
South Jersey

Mike Ciunci, Dave Saunders
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Church Street Market House
Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)

Mike and Will Duo, Rented Mule
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Chester County Historic Courthouse
Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)

Modern Yesterday
7:30 PM - 8:15 PM
MilkBoy South Street
South Philadelphia

Musical Instrument Petting Zoo
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Free Library of Philadelphia - Parkway Location
Art Museum/Fairmount

Noteworthy Philly
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Free Library of Philadelphia - Parkway Location
Art Museum/Fairmount
Paper Cathedral
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Jamey's House of Music
Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)

Philly Bluegrass
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
The Rail Park
Chinatown

Rachel Reale
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
MilkBoy South Street
South Philadelphia

Rusty and Jan Hosting an open mic at the Cosmic Cafe
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Cosmic Cafe
Art Museum/Fairmount
SELLERSVILLE SONG FEST/PICNIC - NORTH PENNSMEN ANNUAL
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Poppa Joe's Grove - Sellersville
Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)

Shorn Marshall
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Sweeney's Philly Special
Northeast Philadelphia

Sunset Bucket Drumming Circle
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Bucket Drumming w/Rockdale Music
Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)

The Big Idea Committee, Brian Boru Pipes and Drums
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Chester County History Center
Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)

The Krrunkers
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Kung Fu Tea
Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)

The Naked Sun
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Bouvier Community Garden
South Jersey
Tru-Blu Band
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Peppers by Amedeos
Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)

Ukulele Circle & Performances - Presented by Keep Music Alive
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Ridley Township Library Presents Ukulele Circle & Performance
Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)

medukha
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
The Bourse Food Hall
Old City/Northern Liberties