Make Music Philly

2024 Listings: Friday, June 21st

Barry Goldstein
1:15 PM - 2:00 PM
Ethical Society Auditorium
1906 Rittenhouse Square Rittenhouse Square
3:45 PM - 4:00 PM
The Rotunda
4014 Walnut Street University City/West Philadelphia

Batala Philly
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
East Market
1100 - 1180 Ludlow Center City

Beyond the Bars
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Cosmic Cafe
1 Boathouse Row Art Museum/Fairmount

Brian Shapiro
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
East Market
1100 - 1180 Ludlow Center City

CMPT
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
The Rotunda
4014 Walnut Street University City/West Philadelphia
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Ethical Society Auditorium
1906 Rittenhouse Square Rittenhouse Square

Cassandra Rose
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Powers Park
2601 E. Ann Street Fishtown/Kensington/Port Richmond
DJ Carl Michaels
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Bob & Barbara’s Lounge
1509 South St Graduate Hospital Area

Dina & Artem
2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
Ethical Society Auditorium
1906 Rittenhouse Square Rittenhouse Square

Dj Kool Merk
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM
Ethical Society Auditorium
1906 Rittenhouse Square Rittenhouse Square

Dre Clark
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Leon H. Sullivan Human Services Center
1415 N. Broad St. Other Philadelphia

Durty Rotten Parrots
6:15 PM - 8:00 PM
The Rail Park
1300 Noble Street Other Philadelphia

Friends of Eric
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
The Rail Park
1300 Noble Street Other Philadelphia

Hezekiah
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Leon H. Sullivan Human Services Center
1415 N. Broad St. Other Philadelphia

His Name Was Dusk
5:45 PM - 6:15 PM
The Rail Park
1300 Noble Street Other Philadelphia

Jazz4Nothin
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Ethical Society Auditorium
1906 Rittenhouse Square Rittenhouse Square

Jim Rezac Music
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
The Rotunda
4014 Walnut Street University City/West Philadelphia

John Shaughnessy
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
East Market
1100 - 1180 Ludlow Center City

Jordan Simmons
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Powers Park
2601 E. Ann Street Fishtown/Kensington/Port Richmond

Joshua Chase Miller
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Cosmic Cafe
1 Boathouse Row Art Museum/Fairmount
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Powers Park
2601 E. Ann Street Fishtown/Kensington/Port Richmond

Keep Music Alive with Musical Instrument Petting Zoo
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Philadelphia Free Library - Central Parkway Branch
1901 Vine St, Philadelphia, PA Art Museum/Fairmount

Leah Wrenne
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Leon H. Sullivan Human Services Center
1415 N. Broad St. Other Philadelphia
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Cosmic Cafe
1 Boathouse Row Art Museum/Fairmount

Lisa Chosed
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
The Rail Park
1300 Noble Street Other Philadelphia

Mashich
4:30 PM - 4:45 PM
Ethical Society Auditorium
1906 Rittenhouse Square Rittenhouse Square

Mick Shontay
3:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Leon H. Sullivan Human Services Center
1415 N. Broad St. Other Philadelphia

Modern Yesterday
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
East Market
1100 - 1180 Ludlow Center City
Narberth Acoustic Jam
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Narberth Park
80 Windsor Ave., Narberth, PA Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)

Nervous Nikki and the Chill Pills
11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
The Rotunda
4014 Walnut Street University City/West Philadelphia

Noah Carmichael
4:45 PM - 5:15 PM
Cosmic Cafe
1 Boathouse Row Art Museum/Fairmount

Philly Bluegrass
6:15 PM - 8:00 PM
The Rail Park
1300 Noble Street Other Philadelphia
Pink Surf
9:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Ethical Society Auditorium
1906 Rittenhouse Square Rittenhouse Square

Qool DJ Marv
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Canopy by Hilton Philadelphia Center City
1180 Ludlow Street Center City

Rittenhop Regulars
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM
The Rail Park
1300 Noble Street Other Philadelphia

Rusty and Jan
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Ethical Society Auditorium
1906 Rittenhouse Square Rittenhouse Square

S.Hot
3:15 PM - 3:30 PM
Leon H. Sullivan Human Services Center
1415 N. Broad St. Other Philadelphia

Shorn Marshall
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Leon H. Sullivan Human Services Center
1415 N. Broad St. Other Philadelphia

Shyy Kidd
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Leon H. Sullivan Human Services Center
1415 N. Broad St. Other Philadelphia

Stephanie Renée
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Canopy by Hilton Philadelphia Center City
1180 Ludlow Street Center City

Strawberry Glass
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Painted Bride
5212 Market Street University City/West Philadelphia

SwaggBoyReek (Aka) SBR
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
The Rotunda
4014 Walnut Street University City/West Philadelphia
The Crowd Pleasers
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Bob & Barbara’s Lounge
1509 South St Graduate Hospital Area

Way She Goes
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Chris' Jazz Cafe
1421 SANSOM STREET Center City
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
The Rail Park
1300 Noble Street Other Philadelphia
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Ethical Society Auditorium
1906 Rittenhouse Square Rittenhouse Square