Make Music
Philly

2021 Listings: Monday, June 21st

38 Artists

"Sanderling" (Annie Nirschel and Russ Stone)
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
The Bourse
Old City/Northern Liberties

AJ Luca jazz piano
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Harriett's Bookshop
Fishtown/Kensington/Port Richmond

Avra
12:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Headhouse Plaza
Bella Vist /Queen Village/South Street

Batalá Philly
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Parks on Tap: Water Works
Art Museum/Fairmount

Brian Shapiro
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
MilkBoy South Street
South Philadelphia

Bucket Drumming at Sundown - Starts at 8 PM
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Rockdale Music
Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)

BuildaBridge International
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Concert Garden - 21st & Elsworth
South Philadelphia
Cardinal Arms
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Kelly Center for Music & Arts
Other Philadelphia

Dj Kool Merk
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Harriett's Bookshop
Fishtown/Kensington/Port Richmond

Dreaming Thomas
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Kelly Center for Music & Arts
Other Philadelphia

Elegance String Quartet
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Clark Park - West Philadelphia
University City/West Philadelphia

Emmett Drueding
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
MilkBoy South Street
South Philadelphia

FREE Music Lessons at J.W. Pepper - Worlds largest Sheet Music dealer
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
J.W. Pepper - Free Pro Lessons
Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)
Fiorenza Dowlin duo
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Kelly Center for Music & Arts
Other Philadelphia

Flowerpot Music at Bartram's Garden
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Bartram's Garden - Flowerpot Music
South Philadelphia

Friends of Eric
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Kelly Center for Music & Arts
Other Philadelphia
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Bouvier Community Garden
South Philadelphia

Harvey Price & Dan McCain (vibraphone & bass)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Harriett's Bookshop
Fishtown/Kensington/Port Richmond

Jam Session
5:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Crooked Eye Brewery
Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)

Jamie Olson
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Kelly Center for Music & Arts
Other Philadelphia

Jim Moore
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Peppers by Amedeo's
Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)

Joey Sweeney
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
MilkBoy South Street
South Philadelphia

KeithShaw
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
SleepyBoy Studio


Luke Carlos O'Reilly & Greg Riley
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Harriett's Bookshop
Fishtown/Kensington/Port Richmond

Malmark Bellcraftsmen
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Malmark Bellcraftsmen
Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)

Matt Richards
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
The Bourse
Old City/Northern Liberties

Mia Giovina
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Kelly Center for Music & Arts
Other Philadelphia
Pep Rally
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
MilkBoy South Street
South Philadelphia

Philadelphia Folksong Society
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Bouvier Community Garden
South Philadelphia

Philly Drum Project
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Clark Park - West Philadelphia
University City/West Philadelphia

Plan to Sand
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
MilkBoy South Street
South Philadelphia

Rockers Galore
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
MilkBoy South Street
South Philadelphia

Teef
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Harriett's Bookshop
Fishtown/Kensington/Port Richmond

The Naked Sun
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Bouvier Community Garden
South Philadelphia

Tom Genevie
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Bainbridge Green
Bella Vist /Queen Village/South Street

Tru-Blu Band
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Peppers by Amedeo's
Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)

Tru-Blu Duo
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Peppers by Amedeo's
Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)

Ukulele Circle Hosted by Keep Music Alive
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Kelly Center for Music & Arts
Other Philadelphia

Vincent James
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Elmwood Park Zoo
Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Kelly Center for Music & Arts
Other Philadelphia