Make Music
Philly

2021 Listings: Monday, June 21st

16 Locations
Bartram's Garden - Flowerpot Music
5400 Lindbergh Blvd., Philadelphia, PA South Philadelphia
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Flowerpot Music at Bartram's Garden
Bouvier Community Garden
1350 South Bouvier Street South Philadelphia
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Naked Sun
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Friends of Eric
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Philadelphia Folksong Society
Clark Park - West Philadelphia
4300 Baltimore Ave, Philadelphia, PA University City/West Philadelphia
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Philly Drum Project
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Elegance String Quartet
Concert Garden - 21st & Elsworth
Ellsworth St & S 21st St, Philadelphia, PA 19146 South Philadelphia
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM
BuildaBridge International
Crooked Eye Brewery
13 E Montgomery Ave, Hatboro, PA Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)
5:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Jam Session
Elmwood Park Zoo
1661 Harding Blvd, Norristown, PA Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Vincent James
Harriett's Bookshop
258 E. Girard Ave. Philadelphia, Pa Fishtown/Kensington/Port Richmond
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
AJ Luca jazz piano
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Luke Carlos O'Reilly & Greg Riley
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Teef
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Dj Kool Merk
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Harvey Price & Dan McCain (vibraphone & bass)
J.W. Pepper - Free Pro Lessons
191 Sheree Blvd, Exton, PA Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
FREE Music Lessons at J.W. Pepper - Worlds largest Sheet Music dealer
Kelly Center for Music & Arts
4 E. Eagle Rd Havertown, PA Other Philadelphia
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Friends of Eric
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Mia Giovina
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Cardinal Arms
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Dreaming Thomas
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Vincent James
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Fiorenza Dowlin duo
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Jamie Olson
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Ukulele Circle Hosted by Keep Music Alive
Malmark Bellcraftsmen
5712 Easton Rd, Plumsteadville, PA Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Malmark Bellcraftsmen
MilkBoy South Street
401 South St, Philadelphia, PA South Philadelphia
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Pep Rally
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Rockers Galore
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Joey Sweeney
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Emmett Drueding
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Plan to Sand
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Brian Shapiro
Parks on Tap: Water Works
640 Waterworks Drive Philadelphia, PA Art Museum/Fairmount
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Batalá Philly
Peppers by Amedeo's
175 Town Center Road King Of Prussia, PA Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Tru-Blu Duo
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Jim Moore
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Tru-Blu Band
Rockdale Music
3100 Mount Rd Unit E, Aston, PA Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Bucket Drumming at Sundown - Starts at 8 PM
SleepyBoy Studio

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
KeithShaw
The Bourse
111 S Independence Mall E Philadelphia, PA Old City/Northern Liberties
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Matt Richards
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
"Sanderling" (Annie Nirschel and Russ Stone)