Make Music Philly

2024 Listings: Friday, June 21st

Bob & Barbara’s Lounge
1509 South St Graduate Hospital Area
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
DJ Carl Michaels
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
The Crowd Pleasers
Canopy by Hilton Philadelphia Center City
1180 Ludlow Street Center City
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Qool DJ Marv
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Stephanie Renée
Chris' Jazz Cafe
1421 SANSOM STREET Center City
 
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Way She Goes
Cosmic Cafe
1 Boathouse Row Art Museum/Fairmount
 
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Beyond the Bars
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Joshua Chase Miller
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Leah Wrenne
4:45 PM - 5:15 PM
Noah Carmichael
East Market
1100 - 1180 Ludlow Center City
 
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
John Shaughnessy
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Brian Shapiro
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Modern Yesterday
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Batala Philly
Ethical Society Auditorium
1906 Rittenhouse Square Rittenhouse Square
 
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM
Dj Kool Merk
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
CMPT
1:15 PM - 2:00 PM
Barry Goldstein
2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
Dina & Artem
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Rusty and Jan
4:30 PM - 4:45 PM
Mashich
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Way She Goes
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Jazz4Nothin
9:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Pink Surf
Leon H. Sullivan Human Services Center
1415 N. Broad St. Other Philadelphia
 
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Hezekiah
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Shorn Marshall
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Leah Wrenne
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Shyy Kidd
3:15 PM - 3:30 PM
S.Hot
3:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Mick Shontay
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Dre Clark
Narberth Park
80 Windsor Ave., Narberth, PA Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Narberth Acoustic Jam
Painted Bride
5212 Market Street University City/West Philadelphia
 
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Strawberry Glass
Philadelphia Free Library - Central Parkway Branch
1901 Vine St, Philadelphia, PA Art Museum/Fairmount
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Keep Music Alive with Musical Instrument Petting Zoo
Powers Park
2601 E. Ann Street Fishtown/Kensington/Port Richmond
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Cassandra Rose
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Joshua Chase Miller
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Jordan Simmons
The Rail Park
1300 Noble Street Other Philadelphia
 
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Friends of Eric
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Lisa Chosed
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM
Rittenhop Regulars
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Way She Goes
5:45 PM - 6:15 PM
His Name Was Dusk
6:15 PM - 8:00 PM
Philly Bluegrass
The Rotunda
4014 Walnut Street University City/West Philadelphia
 
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
CMPT
11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Nervous Nikki and the Chill Pills
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
SwaggBoyReek (Aka) SBR
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Jim Rezac Music
3:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Barry Goldstein