Make Music
Philly

2022 Listings: Tuesday, June 21st

Bouvier Community Garden
1350 South Bouvier Street South Jersey
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Andy Niedermeier
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Friends Of Eric
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Michael J. Vitale
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
The Naked Sun
Bucket Drumming w/Rockdale Music
3100 Mount Road, Aston, PA Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Sunset Bucket Drumming Circle
Chester County Historic Courthouse
2 North High Street, West Chester, PA Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Mike and Will Duo, Rented Mule
Chester County History Center
225 N. High Street, West Chester, PA Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
The Big Idea Committee, Brian Boru Pipes and Drums
Church Street Market House
120 N. Church Street, West Chester, PA Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Mike Ciunci, Dave Saunders
Con Murphy's Irish Pub
1700 Benjamin Franklin Pkwy Center City
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
John Shaughnessy
Cosmic Cafe
1 Boathouse Row Art Museum/Fairmount
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Rusty and Jan Hosting an open mic at the Cosmic Cafe
Crooked Eye Brewery
13 E Montgomery Ave Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)
 
6:45 PM - 9:30 PM
Crooked Eye
Founds Funeral Home
229 S. High Street, West Chester, PA Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Joe LaPree, Jake MacLean
Free Library of Philadelphia - Parkway Location
1901 Vine Street, Philadelphia, PA Art Museum/Fairmount
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Noteworthy Philly
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Musical Instrument Petting Zoo
Gentlemen Jacks Tattoo Gallery
130 E. Market Street, West Chester, PA Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Jackson Klein, Colin Pound
Jack Loew Plaza
44 W. Gay Street, West Chester, PA Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
John Colgan-Davis & Johnny Never, ACEZ
Jamey's House of Music
32 S. Lansdowne Ave Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Lonnie Grffiths
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Paper Cathedral
Kilwins Confectionary Shoppe
1 N. Church Street, West Chester, PA Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Elyse Kistler, Brian Boru Pipes and Drums
Kimmel Center
300 S. Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA Center City
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Lansdowne Symphony Orchestra
Kung Fu Tea
2 W. Gay Street, West Chester, PA Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
The Krrunkers
La Baguette Magique
202 W. Market Street, West Chester, PA Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Ashby Rice, John Rafferty
Malelani Cafe
6734 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA, United States Germantown/Mt. Airy
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Boaz Kim
Marple Public Library presents Last Chance Musical Duo
2599 Sproul Road, Broomall, PA Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Last Chance - Musical Duo
MilkBoy South Street
401 South St, Philadelphia, PA South Philadelphia
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Michael J. Vitale
4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
KeithShaw
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Cassandra Rose
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
John Shaughnessy
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Rachel Reale
7:30 PM - 8:15 PM
Modern Yesterday
Music Monkey Jungle
604 S. 9th Street Philadelphia PA Bella Vist /Queen Village/South Street
 
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Lori Turner at Music Monkey Jungle
New Avenue Cafe
4 E EAGLE RD Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
KeithShaw
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Cassandra Rose
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Jim Rezac Music
Open Kitchen Sculpture Garden & Casa de Duende
2241 N. Phillip Street Fishtown/Kensington/Port Richmond
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Daisy Royce
Peppers by Amedeos
175 TOWN CENTER RD. Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Tru-Blu Band
Poppa Joe's Grove - Sellersville
2 North Main Street, Sellersville, PA Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
SELLERSVILLE SONG FEST/PICNIC - NORTH PENNSMEN ANNUAL
Ridley Township Library Presents Ukulele Circle & Performance
100 E. MacDade Blvd, Folsom, PA Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Ukulele Circle & Performances - Presented by Keep Music Alive
Saint Agnes School
211 W. Gay Street, West Chester, PA Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Ed Popchock, Steve Samuels, and Collen Samuels, Tea Head
Sweeney's Philly Special
13639 Philmont Avenue, Philadelphia, PA Northeast Philadelphia
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Shorn Marshall
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Amber Peirce
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Dj Kool Merk
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
DAMES
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Cassandra Rose
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Jim Rezac Music
The Bourse Food Hall
111 S Independence Mall E. Old City/Northern Liberties
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Dj Kool Merk
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Matt Richards
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Dj Kool Merk
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
medukha
The Porch at 30th Street Station
2955 Market STreet University City/West Philadelphia
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Michael J. Vitale
The Rail Park
1300 Noble Street Chinatown
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Philly Bluegrass
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Batala Philly
Trolley Portal Garden
3940 Baltimore Avenue University City/West Philadelphia
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Amber Peirce
Van Ryn's Barbershop
106 W. Gay Street, West Chester, PA Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Madison Cassidy, Miss Nay and Mr. Maas, onyx&honey
Vida Beale Consignment
29 S. Church Street, West Chester, PA Philly Suburbs (Delco, Bucks, Montco)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Elm Grove,
cosmic cafe
1 Boathouse Row Art Museum/Fairmount
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Lora Sherrodd
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Jared Taylor
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Alphabet Brass Band